Armenian Branch of Your IT Company
Armenian Branch of IT company
A total exodus has started in Russia: hundreds of IT companies are leaving Russia in rush towards Armenia, Georgia, etc. Many companies, mostly from the USA, Europe, or of Russian origin, operating in Russia, due to the growing sanctions because of the war between Russia and Ukraine, are facing tremendous problems with money flow from abroad, which is making it impossible for those companies to grow or even survive.
Armenia's favorable legal framework, developed banking system, a dynamic pool of highly qualified IT specialists of all levels, as well as the amicable attitude of the Armenian people towards the Russians, make it a haven for the Russian based IT companies to move their staff and operations to Armenia. Thousands of IT companies have been established in Armenia since the start of the war.
Considering the strong potential of Armenia for the dislocating IT companies, We are here to offer our services to establish an Armenian branch for your IT company, through a mutually profitable partnership. Here is our offer: